PRIVACY

Your privacy is important to Quartile One Labs. We recognise the importance of maintaining the privacy and confidentiality of personal information. It explains how Labs handles personal information and complies with the requirements of the National Privacy Principles in the Privacy Act 1988.

 
 
 

1. COLLECTING INFORMATION ABOUT YOU

Labs may collect and use the following kinds of personal information:

  • Information about your business (as per Contact form). The business data collected may consist of information that you provide, such as company name, mailing address, e-mail address, telephone number and other background information on to your business.

2. USING AND DISCLOSING YOUR PERSONAL INFORMATION

Labs may use your personal information to:

  • Contact you in relation to an Early Adopter Enquiry.

  • Under no circumstances will Labs disclose your personal information to external parties.

  • Labs will ensure all data entered on this website will be protected by encryption technology.

3. OTHER WEBSITES

This website may contain links to other websites: 

  • Labs is not responsible for the privacy policies or practices of any third party.

  • Labs may provide links to third-party websites or information as a service to our users. If you use these links, you will leave the Labs site. Such links do not constitute or imply an endorsement, sponsorship, or recommendation by Labs of the third party, the third-party website, or the information contained therein, and Labs shall not be responsible or liable for your use thereof. Such use shall be subject to the terms of use and privacy policies applicable to those sites.

4. WE WILL NOT USE YOUR E-MAIL ADDRESS FOR SPAM PURPOSES

We may contact you at the email or other address which you provide to us, in order to provide you with updated information about partnerships or opportunities. If you are receiving information from Labs and do not wish to receive this information, please contact us at the address below.

5. WHAT TO DO IF YOU HAVE A PROBLEM OR QUESTION

If you have any further queries relating to our Privacy Policy, or you have a problem or complaint, please contact Quartile One Labs at:

Level 9, 444 Queen St
Brisbane, QLD, 4000, AUSTRALIA